Privacy Policy For Worthwhile Tech

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation And Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Worthwhile Tech.

  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

  • Country refers to: Netherlands

  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

  • Service refers to the Website.

  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.

  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Website refers to Worthwhile Tech, accessible from worthwhiletech.com

  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting And Using Your Personal Data

Types Of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies And Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity). Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

  • Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use Of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention Of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer Of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other Legal Requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security Of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: support@worthwhiletech.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

worthwhiletech.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
OneTag Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
WebAds B.V
Adsolutions BV
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Prebid.org
Pelmorex Corp.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adxperience SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Tapad, Inc.
YOC AG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dailymotion SA
Amnet GmbH
GfK SE
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ADITION technologies AG
Quantcast International Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Telecoming S.A.
BeOp
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
Ketchup Adv Spa
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Media16 ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
InMobi Pte Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AAX LLC
RevJet
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
iProspect GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Zeta Global
INNITY
GeoEdge
Kargo Global Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GeistM Technologies LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
appTV Ltd.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Google Advertising Products
YieldLift LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Octaive Ltd.
Jellyfish France
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
IVO Media Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Nano Interactive GmbH
ADUX
mediarithmics SAS
Commanders Act
Opinary GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
SpotX, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Amazon Advertising
ADRENALEAD
respondi AG
Aarki, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
MiQ
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
One Tech Group GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Audienzz AG
TabMo SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
EASY Marketing GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Spotad
Viralize SRL
Inskin Media LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ADSOCY
Venatus Media Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Teroa S.A.
AntVoice
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Improve Digital BV
Kochava Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mediavine, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
OpenX
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Salesforce.com, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Weborama
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
advanced store GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BLIINK SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Mobfox US LLC
SheMedia, LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Samsung Ads
Moloco, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Eulerian Technologies
SunMedia
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blingby LLC
NOW GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
33Across
BSmartData GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Spoods GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Zemanta, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Acxiom
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
NEXD
NEORY GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Amobee Inc.
Telaria SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Hybrid Theory
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Publica LLC
Solution coupons
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Smart Adserver
AerServ LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Kairos Fire
Snapupp Technologies SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
On Device Research Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
StackAdapt
Mediaforce LTD
Click Tech Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Spotible
Digital Squad
GroupM UK Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Beaconspark Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
lead alliance GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AcuityAds Inc.
Experian Limited
Addrelevance
Squared SAS
Goodeed
Adkernel LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
CIBLECLIC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Affle International
ViewPay
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
jsdelivr.com
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mindlytix SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Ogury Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
Placense Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Audience Network
Mars Media Group
M32 Connect Inc
Knorex
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
SpearAd GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Smadex SL
The Kantar Group Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Smart Traffik
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sift Media, Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Mintegral international limited
Cluep LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Arkeero
Sparklit Networks Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
travel audience GmbH
adality GmbH
digidip GmbH
YouGov
TargetVideo GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Golden Bees
Neodata Group srl
Mediakeys Platform
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ADWAYS SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Widespace AB
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Sublime
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Imonomy
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Bombora Inc.
MGID Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Powerspace
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Yieldmo, Inc.
A.Mob
Nielsen LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Confiant Inc.
ETARGET SE
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Skaze
Content Ignite
Axonix LTD
AWIN AG
twiago GmbH
Kayzen
Goldbach Group AG
Impactify
Protected Media LTD
Dugout Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
VGI CTV, Inc
Adloox SA
ad6media
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Effiliation / Effinity
Ingenious Technologies AG
Alphalyr SAS
AudienceProject Aps
White Ops, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Crowdy News Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
IPONWEB GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
B2B Media Group EMEA
1Agency
Realytics
AdsWizz Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
adhood.com
Happydemics
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
ZEDO Inc.
Ensighten
Sirdata
Dentsu London Limited
Delta Projects AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
GADSME
Velocity Made Good LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
numberly
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Parrable, Inc.
adWMG
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Trinity Audio
TV SQUARED LIMITED
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Criteo SA
Gamned
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adtube AS
ARMIS SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
BILENDI SA
Gamoshi Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
ADventori SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtriba GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
DIGITEKA Technologies
Madington
GlobalWebIndex
SoundCast
Timehop, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Aptivio Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Next Media
PixFuture Media Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
digitalAudience
Vidazoo Ltd
Digiseg ApS
Blockthrough, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
LoopMe Limited
Revcontent, LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Realeyes OU
Noster Finance S.L.
agof studies
SmartFrame Technologies
ARKHEUS
Livewrapped AB
ShareThis, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
PROXISTORE
Passendo Aps
Digital East GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
LiveRamp, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Seenthis AB
INVIDI technologies AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Epsilon
Appier PTE Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
LEESTEN INC
TX Group AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
video intelligence AG
Next Media SRL
Kairion GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Clipr
TripleLift, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
GP One GmbH
BritePool Inc
Xandr, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
BidBerry SRL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Ermes
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
MindTake Research GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Nubo LTD
Insticator, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
uppr GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Nexx360
Luna Media Group LLC
Mountain Digital, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Maximus Live LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Upwave Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Automattic Ads
Consumable, Inc.
Blue
Pinpoll GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kwanko
BIDSWITCH GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Reach Media GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Comcast International France SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
audio content & control GmbH
Online Solution
Adnami Aps
AdSpirit GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Keymantics
Smile Wanted Group
Threedium
IQM CORPORATION
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Mobile Professionals BV
Adpone SL
Disqus
GeoProve
JS Web Production
Axiom Media Connect
The Trade Desk
Comscore B.V.
Teemo SA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
: Tappx
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
BusinessClick
BidTheatre AB
Unruly Group LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Admedo Technology Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
VECTAURY
Ziff Davis LLC
Jampp LTD
Better Banners A/S
GRAPHINIUM
EASYmedia GmbH
remerge GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
Brid Video DOO
PubMatic, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Ve Global UK Limited
glomex GmbH
Justpremium BV
Ezoic Inc.
MISSENA
Aniview LTD
Blis Media Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Apester Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Fido S.r.l
Adform
Celtra, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Cint AB
Readpeak Oy
NEURAL.ONE
Showheroes SE
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Cuebiq
SITU8ED SA
Mobkoi Ltd
Baidu USA
admetrics GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Converge-Digital
Permutive Limited
Bidstack Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Videobyte Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Fyber
ADSTOURS SAS
Adssets AB
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Jaduda GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Samba TV UK Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Deutsche Post AG
Zoomd Ltd.
Mediascore mbH
Adikteev
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Persona.ly
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AdColony, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Advisible AB
Frameplay Corporation
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
AirGrid LTD
diva-e products
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
Sportradar AG
AdMaxim Inc.
Objective Partners BV
AdQuiver Media SL
Jivox Corporation
Clipcentric, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adMarketplace, Inc.
iPROM
Vidstart LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
adQuery
PML Innovative Media
Teads
DAZN Media Services Limited
Haensel AMS GmbH
Mobsuccess
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
DynAdmic
Clinch Labs LTD
Epom Ltd.
belboon GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Yieldlab AG
Dynata LLC
Platform161 B.V.
Smartology Limited
Wizaly
Optomaton UG
AdView
Playrcart Limited
Rezonence Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Gemius SA
Meetrics GmbH
One Planet Only
PubWise, LLLP
plista GmbH
Browsi
MyTraffic
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
XChange by SFBX®
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Adnuntius AS
Clever Advertising, Lda.
eBay Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AuDigent
Discover-Tech ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AudienceRun corp
42 Ads GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
1plusX AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Vidoomy Media SL
Demandbase, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
MediaMath, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Duration Media, LLC.
Pubfinity LLC
Pixalate, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AUDIOMOB LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
The ADEX GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Norstat AS
Bring! Labs AG
Converto AG
N Technologies Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Solocal
Lotame Solutions, inc
Between Exchange
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
SYNC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adhese
Habu
Media Square
Kubient Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Sonobi, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Cxense ASA
Arcspire Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
3Q nexx GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Notify
Impact+
Netpoint Media GmbH
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worthwhiletech.com/annualRequestSummary regarding worthwhiletech.com



Email:
privacy@worthwhiletech.com