Privacy Policy For Worthwhile Tech

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation And Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Worthwhile Tech.

  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

  • Country refers to: Netherlands

  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

  • Service refers to the Website.

  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.

  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Website refers to Worthwhile Tech, accessible from worthwhiletech.com

  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting And Using Your Personal Data

Types Of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies And Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity). Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

  • Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use Of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention Of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer Of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other Legal Requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security Of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: privacy@worthwhiletech.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

worthwhiletech.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
XChange by SFBX®
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Pexi B.V.
Kwanko
Fido S.r.l
Nexx360
MNTN
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
lead alliance GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Realytics
Gamesight Inc
Adventure Media
Yieldlove GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Knorex
Factor Eleven GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Realeyes OU
NEORY GmbH
Habu
Adkernel LLC
ADWAYS SAS
MobileFuse LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Gamoshi Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TF1 PUBLICITE
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sirdata
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Seenthis AB
Eskimi
Videobyte Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
Skoiy
Jellyfish France
Visarity Technologies GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
PML Innovative Media
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Innovid Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Allegro.pl
WebAds B.V
Market Resource Partners LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
MEDIAMETRIE
BritePool Inc
admetrics GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Quality Media Network GmbH
GeoProve Limited
adality GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
MGID Inc.
Converge-Digital
AuDigent
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Media16 ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
BSmartData GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adssets AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
Resono B.V.
digitalAudience
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permodo GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TX Group AG
AdQuiver Media SL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
REMAILME
Captify Technologies Limited
Protected Media LTD
Objective Partners BV
Publica LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
AWIN AG
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Venatus Media Limited
mainADV Srl
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
TripleLift, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Kayzen
TargetVideo GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
TV Scientific Inc
adnanny.com SLU
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
The MediaGrid Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
AAX LLC
Google Advertising Products
Hearts and Science München GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
ONEcount
SpotX, Inc
Project Agora Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Kairos Fire
Blue Media Services LTDA
INVIBES GROUP
Blue
LoopMe Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
TMT Digital Inc
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Truvid Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ADman Interactive SLU
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Playwire LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Commanders Act
Media Square
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Spoods GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Solocal
Bidtellect, Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
OneTag Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
: Tappx
Acxiom
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
OpenX
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
HUMAN
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bannerflow AB
OnAudience Ltd
Natexo Spain
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Dynata LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Improve Digital
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADventori SAS
Fandom, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Comscore B.V.
Fyber
ShowHeroes SRL
Ezoic Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Audience Network
YouGov
Parrable, Inc.
Nativery Srl
SPEAKOL DMCC
Vibrant Media Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Ermes
Triapodi Ltd.
Smile Wanted Group
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Teemo SA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
belboon GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AdView
Tapjoy, Inc.
ViewPay
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Betgenius Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
travel audience GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Strossle International AB
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Teavaro
adhood.com
Rich Audience Technologies SL
MyTraffic
ETARGET SE
Adnami Aps
Radio Net Media Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Readpeak Oy
Telecoming S.A.
Bidstack Limited
Skaze
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adpone SL
Evorra Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
EASYmedia GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Relevant Digital Oy
Signal Digital Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
RevJet
Rockerbox, Inc
CIBLECLIC
Somplo Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
Adikteev
Smartology Limited
optimise-it GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Inskin Media LTD
EMX Digital LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hybrid Theory
AdDefend GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Click Tech Limited
Better Ads GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Justpremium BV
plista GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
BidMachine Inc.
adWMG
Tangoo S.R.L.
Dable Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Kairion GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Cavai AS & UK
agof studies
ADSOCY
Dentsu London Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
JS Web Production
TabMo SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adtelligent Inc.
Adhese
Near Pte Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
KUPONA GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Prebid.org
Microsoft Advertising
Teroa S.A.
Solution coupons
Bababam
NextRoll, Inc.
A.Mob
Brand Advance Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Yieldlab AG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
EXADS
Bucksense Inc
INNITY
Kameleoon SAS
ADRENALEAD
VUUKLE DMCC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Piano Software Inc
Neodata Group srl
Passendo Aps
Pinpoll GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Konodrac S.L.
Upwave Inc.
Blingby LLC
NoBid, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Oracle Data Cloud
VECTAURY
Sportradar AG
Mobfox US LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
The ADEX GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
AdColony, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
33Across
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Audiencerate LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sirdata Cookieless
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Jetpack Digital LLC
Kiosked Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Aarki, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Tredia Solutions SL
Better Banners A/S
Exactag GmbH
Placense Ltd
Powerspace
Netpoint Media GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
ARKHEUS
Covatic Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
FRVR Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
SunMedia
Novatiq limited
Platform161 B.V.
Jaduda GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
C WIRE AG
Effiliation / Effinity
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Hubvisor
CAKE Software, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
PIXIMEDIA
BeOp
GeoEdge
Adlane LTD
Epsilon
SoundCast
umlaut communication gmbh
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Meetrics GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Baidu USA
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Pressboard Media Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Smart Adserver
Good-Loop Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Adloox SA
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Goldbach Group AG
diva-e products
eBay Inc
zillian sa
Quantcast
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Jivox Corporation
Permutive Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Global Media Group Services Limited
Criteo SA
ADYOULIKE SA
Carbon (AI) Limited
GroupM UK Limited
GfK SE
advanced store GmbH
StackAdapt
BusinessClick
Between Exchange
Adxperience SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
dpa-infocom GmbH
Aniview LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Salestring ApS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
GeistM Technologies LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ID Ward Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Localsensor B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
Experian Limited
Stream Eye OOD
VGI CTV, Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
1plusX AG
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Browsi
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Bring! Labs AG
Cuebiq
giosg.com Oy
Nano Interactive GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
BILENDI SA
Content Ignite
Arkeero
Livewrapped AB
Airnow Media Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Delta Projects AB
Welect GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
UberMedia, Inc.
Viznet
Lupon Media
Blis Global Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Impact+
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
McCann Discipline LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mars Media Group
Discover-Tech ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
digidip GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Skimbit Ltd
Gamned
Publisher First, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INVIDI technologies AB
Semasio GmbH
Impactify
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Sonobi, Inc
Showheroes SE
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Velocity Made Good LLC
Njuice AB
Smaato, Inc.
Jampp LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Playrcart Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Vidstart LTD
ShareThis, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
MISSENA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
MiQ
Impact Tech Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Sublime
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sift Media, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Adsonica
ACTV8, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AcuityAds Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
42 Ads GmbH
Smart Traffik
BLIINK SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Gemius SA
Adomik
dataXtrade GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Cint AB
BCOVERY SAS
Ogury Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Threedium
Brid Video DOO
IPONWEB GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
audio content & control GmbH
Samsung Ads
Golden Bees
BidBerry SRL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
RevX
iProspect GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
SpearAd GmbH
The Trade Desk
Disqus
Smartclip Hispania SL
adbility media GmbH
uppr GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Wunderkind Corporation
Automattic Ads
AUDIOMOB LTD
Liveintent Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
ShinyStat S.p.a.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Mars Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Wizaly
SINGLESPOT SAS
B2B Media Group GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Octave IP Limited
Confiant Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
On Device Research Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Hyper LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Adsolutions BV
Norstat AS
vitrado GmbH
GADSME
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Luna Media Group LLC
Apester Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Query Click Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Madington
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
YOC AG
NEXD
Advisible AB
TOPBOX Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Teads
Adludio Ltd.
Vidazoo Ltd
Unblockia SL
LiveRamp
Samba TV UK Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
glomex GmbH
video intelligence AG
HyperTV Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AudienceRun corp
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adnuntius AS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Maximus Live LLC
Mobsuccess
BidTheatre AB
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Zeta Global
Doceree UK Limited
wetter.com GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Online Solution
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Nubo LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
twiago GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
GP One GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Next Media SRL
Nielsen International SA
Converto AG
Cluep LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
remerge GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Deutsche Post AG
IVO Media Ltd
adQuery
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Audienzz AG
Hurra Communications GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Notify
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Clipr
Adelaide Metrics Inc
BRICKS
zeotap GmbH
Digital East GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
ad6media
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Digital Squad
Emerse Sverige AB
adsquare GmbH
DynAdmic
VRTCAL Markets Inc
DNA-I.COM
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adform
Bannernow, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
PubWise, LLLP
YieldLift LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Samba TV, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
QuantumCast digital GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Caroda s.r.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
iPROM
152 Media LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Magnite, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
PROXISTORE
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sizmek by Amazon
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
LeadsRx, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
AddApptr GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ARMIS SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Ensighten
Avocet Systems Limited
Weborama
Noster Finance S.L.
WhatRocks Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ADMAX
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Fusio by S4M
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
3Q nexx GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
AerServ LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Avantis Video Ltd
Widespace AB
AntVoice
Adverticum cPlc.
Imonomy
LifeStreet Corporation
Bombora Inc.
Playhill Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Traffective GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worthwhiletech.com/annualRequestSummary regarding worthwhiletech.com



Email:
privacy@worthwhiletech.com