Privacy Policy For Worthwhile Tech

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation And Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Worthwhile Tech.

  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

  • Country refers to: Netherlands

  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

  • Service refers to the Website.

  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.

  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Website refers to Worthwhile Tech, accessible from worthwhiletech.com

  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting And Using Your Personal Data

Types Of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies And Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity). Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

  • Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use Of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention Of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer Of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other Legal Requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security Of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: privacy@worthwhiletech.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

worthwhiletech.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Mindlytix SAS
KUPONA GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
DIGITEKA Technologies
Knorex
BidBerry SRL
iPROM
Vibrant Media Limited
admetrics GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
6Sense Insights, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Kargo Global Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
agof studies
Adssets AB
Inskin Media LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
BRICKS
SunMedia
Reignn Platform Ltd
MISSENA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Yandex
LoopMe Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Browsi
Threedium
Terminus Software Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Kertil Iberia SL
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Commanders Act
TabMo SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
Impactify
SelectMedia International LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
M32 Connect Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
jsdelivr.com
Gamesight Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Hivestack Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Between Exchange
Blingby LLC
Venatus Media Limited
adsquare GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
ScaleMonk Inc.
eBay Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Emerse Sverige AB
video intelligence AG
mainADV Srl
Sonic Odeeo ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
ADventori SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Objective Partners BV
Konodrac S.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Avocet Systems Limited
RTB House S.A.
Zemanta, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Persona.ly
Zeta Global
Mars Media Group
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Telecoming S.A.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Cluep LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Innovid Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Liveintent Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
ADUX
CAKE Software, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Allegro.pl
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SpotX, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
: Tappx
RevJet
BritePool Inc
Unmatched Solutions Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SpringServe, LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Timehop, Inc.
Axonix LTD
ONEcount
Jivox Corporation
Kubient Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
mediarithmics SAS
Eulerian Technologies
Piano Software Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Blis Media Limited
1plusX AG
adrule mobile GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adtriba GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
On Device Research Limited
vitrado GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Impact Tech Inc.
AAX LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Upwave Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Cint AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Neodata Group srl
NeuStar, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Mediascore mbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Samsung Ads
zeotap GmbH
Exactag GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
GP One GmbH
TX Group AG
Impact+
optimise-it GmbH
Jellyfish France
The Trade Desk
SheMedia, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
BSmartData GmbH
diva-e products
ADSTOURS SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
Triapodi Ltd.
Ezoic Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Permutive Limited
PROXISTORE
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
BCOVERY SAS
Sonobi, Inc
Converge-Digital
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Ermes
Betgenius Ltd
Bidstack Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Showheroes SE
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADRENALEAD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Insticator, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Mars Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Aarki, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
OneTag Limited
Arcspire Limited
Kochava Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Crimtan Holdings Limited
33Across
Pressboard Media Inc
Brand Advance Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
DynAdmic
One Tech Group GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Gamned
Smart Traffik
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Goodeed
Amobee Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Evorra Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BusinessClick
Inspired Mobile Limited
Kameleoon SAS
MNTN
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
adQuery
Parrable, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Hurra Communications GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
B2B Media Group EMEA
Sparklit Networks Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Adhese
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Pexi B.V.
Amazon Advertising
wetter.com GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Revcontent, LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
adality GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
GeoProve
AdMaxim Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Mediaforce LTD
Kiosked Ltd
digidip GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Doceree UK Limited
Wizaly
Near Pte Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Videobyte Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Strossle International AB
Dianomi PLC
adWMG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Oracle Data Cloud
The Procter & Gamble Company
Beaconspark Ltd
Epsilon
Unruly Group LLC
Adloox SA
Realytics
Vidazoo Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Goldbach Group AG
Blue
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Crowdy News Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Adlane LTD
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Google Advertising Products
EASY Marketing GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
ViewPay
Confiant Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Gamoshi Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Addrelevance
AdSpirit GmbH
Yieldlab AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
BidMachine Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Ensighten
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
Media16 ltd
Teemo SA
Adludio Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Apester Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Audience Network
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Widespace AB
Teroa S.A.
Smartology Limited
lead alliance GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Fyber
Mobsuccess
Comscore B.V.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SITU8ED SA
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Paypersale.ru
Traffective GmbH
Sirdata
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Wagawin GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Nexx360
Quantcast International Limited
Xandr, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Converto AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Moloco, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Amnet GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
adhood.com
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
INNITY
Adnuntius AS
iProspect GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Rezonence Limited
RevX
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Footballco Media Limited
Adsolutions BV
Media Square
Aptivio Inc
AWIN AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Baidu USA
Adkernel LLC
Kwanko
Adxperience SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Taboola Europe Limited
Norstat AS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
belboon GmbH
zillian sa
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Ingenious Technologies AG
Opti Digital SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Unruly Group Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Notify
Ziff Davis LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
GeoEdge
Webgains GmbH
Digital Squad
AntVoice
Samba TV Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Powerspace
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AdsWizz Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
MEDIAMETRIE
Adtarget Medya A.S.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
HUMAN
AuDigent
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
StackAdapt
OnAudience Ltd
Solocal
Cavai AS & UK
42 Ads GmbH
Epom Ltd.
YieldLift LLC
OpenWeb LTD
McCann Discipline LTD
Effiliation / Effinity
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
GeistM Technologies LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
emetriq GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Resolution Media München GmbH
ARMIS SAS
BeOp
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Cuebiq
Lotame Solutions, inc
Arkeero
Dataseat Ltd
MiQ
A Million Ads Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
RDandX Group DMCC
Viznet
AudienceProject Aps
Digiseg ApS
Acxiom
Triple13 Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Weborama
Optomaton UG
Prebid.org
Tangoo Srl
plista GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bombora Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Livewrapped AB
A.Mob
Clipcentric, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
One Planet Only
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Frameplay Corporation
Tapad, Inc.
Dynata LLC
MGID Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
ADSOCY
Platform161 B.V.
Jaduda GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AudienceRun corp
ARKHEUS
AdView
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Adnami Aps
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Fandom, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Automattic Ads
Protected Media LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
N Technologies Inc.
Golden Bees
Mobile Professionals BV
Digital East GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Experian Limited
Spotible
Smaato, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Realeyes OU
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Playhill Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Passendo Aps
Dailymotion SA
Collective Europe Ltd.
Jampp LTD
PRECISO SRL
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
PubMatic, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
DistroScale, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Natexo Spain
Skimbit Ltd
ad6media
CIBLECLIC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pinpoll GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Justpremium BV
Reveal Mobile Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Delta Projects AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Kairos Fire
BILENDI SA
Captify Technologies Limited
Underdog Media LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Skaze
TV SQUARED LIMITED
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blue Billywig BV
Audienzz AG
MediaMath, Inc.
VECTAURY
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AerServ LLC
Nubo LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Maximus Live LLC
JS Web Production
Netpoint Media GmbH
BidTheatre AB
uppr GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adpone SL
Somplo Ltd
Content Ignite
Deutsche Post AG
Roq.ad Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Keymantics
Yieldlove GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Solution coupons
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Yieldmo, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Theory
HyperTV Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Criteo SA
OpenX
Sizmek by Amazon
Advisible AB
Adventure Media
VRTCAL Markets Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
audio content & control GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
NEORY GmbH
remerge GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Aniview LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Good-Loop Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Adtube AS
Clever Advertising, Lda.
IPONWEB GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Spotad
Welect GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
MyTraffic
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mobkoi Ltd
Publica LLC
Habu
Sportradar AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Seenthis AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Mediakeys Platform
MindTake Research GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Smart Adserver
Bidtellect, Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Newsroom AI Ltd
BLIINK SAS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
UniCredit S.p.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
GfK SE
Brave People Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Clipr
ShareThis, Inc
Opinary GmbH
Placense Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Skoiy
Sublime
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Next Media SRL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Smadex SL
Gemius SA
Adverticum cPlc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sift Media, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adsonica
Bannerflow AB
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
numberly
Madington
Kayzen
Online Solution
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adikteev
Rich Audience Technologies SL
YOC AG
Imonomy
Avantis Video Ltd
ETARGET SE
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
XChange by SFBX®
YouGov
Fido S.r.l
SoundCast
Playrcart Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Adform
NEXD
WebAds B.V
Discover-Tech ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
1Agency
Teads
NextRoll, Inc.
digitalAudience
UberMedia, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Improve Digital
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Query Click Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worthwhiletech.com/annualRequestSummary regarding worthwhiletech.com



Email:
privacy@worthwhiletech.com