Privacy Policy For Worthwhile Tech

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

  • Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

  • Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Worthwhile Tech.

  • Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

  • Country refers to: Netherlands

  • Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

  • Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

  • Service refers to the Website.

  • Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

  • Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.

  • Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Website refers to Worthwhile Tech, accessible from worthwhiletech.com

  • You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

  • Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity). Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

  • Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

  • Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

  • Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

  • To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  • To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

  • To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.
  • With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: privacy@worthwhiletech.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

worthwhiletech.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Audienzz AG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Stream Eye OOD
INNITY
SpearAd GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Cuebiq
Adhese
Dentsu London Limited
Norstat AS
Turk Telekom
Adverticum cPlc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Weborama
Seenthis AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
AdTheorent, Inc
Between Exchange
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Njuice AB
Neodata Group srl
Blue
SheMedia, LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Smart Traffik
FRVR Limited
Converge-Digital
Alliance Gravity Data Media
The Ozone Project Limited
Ensighten
Arpeely Ltd.
Kairos Fire
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
MyTraffic
Emerse Sverige AB
PIXIMEDIA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Crowdy News Ltd
Viznet
ShowHeroes SRL
Commanders Act
INVIDI technologies AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
AirGrid LTD
NAG SA
emetriq GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Seven Technologies S.L.
Convo Ink
Smaato, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Samsung Ads
Adikteev
GroupM UK Limited
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Betgenius Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Arkeero
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adtelligent Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
EXADS
Unruly Group LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Ermes
Newsroom AI Ltd
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
iPROM
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Parrable, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Arcspire Limited
Blingby LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ETARGET SE
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AddApptr GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Objective Partners BV
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Alphonso Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Sayollo Media LTD
Pexi B.V.
Global Media Group Services Limited
optimise-it GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
WebAds B.V
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bannerflow AB
Readpeak Oy
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Pubfinity LLC
Digital Squad
Exit Bee Limited
zillian sa
Madington
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Mars Media Group
Placense Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Wunderkind Corporation
Kochava Inc.
ARKHEUS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
PROXISTORE
TargetVideo GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Adomik
Ein Rad AB
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adform A/S
Ad Alliance GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Threedium
Happydemics
MPX GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adxperience SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
MiQ Digital Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Publisher First, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Tangoo S.R.L.
CIBLECLIC
Content Ignite
Monet Engine Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Teavaro
Ogury Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Beaconspark Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
YOC AG
ADWAYS SAS
Disqus
Dable Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
YieldLift LLC
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Wizaly
INVIBES GROUP
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
JS Web Production
Adloox SA
StackAdapt
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Comscore B.V.
Sublime
Cloud Technologies S.A.
diva-e products
Moloco, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Novatiq limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
remerge GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
adQuery
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Doceree UK Limited
Lupon Media
Mediakeys Platform
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ID5 Technology Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Passendo Aps
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
iProspect GmbH
AdView
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
agof studies
dataXtrade GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
admetrics GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Videobyte Inc
Semasio GmbH
Adnami Aps
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Improve Digital
REMAILME
Microsoft Advertising
Zeta Global
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Natexo Spain
CleverPush GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Bidstack Limited
Notify
Eskimi
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Jampp LTD
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adsolutions BV
Fandom, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Goldbach Group AG
Clinch Labs LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
mainADV Srl
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Fido S.r.l
C WIRE AG
Terminus Software Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Impactify SARL
BEINTOO SPA
BeOp
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
Aarki, Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Samba TV UK Limited
MGID Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Google Advertising Products
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sirdata
Prebid.org
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Playhill Limited
ADMAX
Tredia Solutions SL
Revcontent, LLC
Clipr
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Epsilon
AdDefend GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Papirfly AS
Protected Media LTD
Always-Computing SAS
Attributy
Apester Ltd
BusinessClick
MindTake Research GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
AuDigent
Kwanko
CAKE Software, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Teads France SAS
mediarithmics SAS
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
BSmartData GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Brandcom.inc AS
Advisible AB
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Justpremium BV
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
HUAWEI Ads
Sonares GmbH
Permutive Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Mobfox US LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Snigel Web Services Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Konodrac S.L.
TV Scientific Inc
The Trade Desk
Sift Media, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
GfK SE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
GADSME
Audiohook Corporation
Audience Network
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
PIA Advertising GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Converto AG
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Roku Advertising Services
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Impact+
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
advanced store GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Cluep LLC
AiCreo S.r.l.
Alphalyr SAS
Smart Adserver
Smartology Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
NEXD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Query Click Limited
Nexx360
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
ARMIS SAS
AdInMo LTD
adrule mobile GmbH
adhood.com
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
NEORY GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adpone SL
Adverty AB (publ)
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Cint AB
Zoomd Ltd.
ADFI MEDIA SL
uppr GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
vitrado GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
McCann Discipline LTD
Keymantics
Somplo Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bababam
Captify Technologies Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Golden Bees
Knorex
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Amazon Advertising
AdQuiver Media SL
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Xandr, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
AWIN AG
Powerspace
Next Millennium Media INC
AdSpirit GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
BRICKS
Mindlytix SAS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Realeyes OU
Relevant Digital Oy
Sizmek by Amazon
Ezoic Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Audiencerate LTD
Confiant Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Realytics
Hubvisor
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Mobsuccess
Brid Video DOO
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Covatic Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
eBay Inc
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bombora Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
BidBerry SRL
ShareThis, Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Maximus Live LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
BidMachine Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Rich Audience Technologies SL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Bucksense Inc
Piano Software Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Kameleoon SAS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
RevX
EASY Marketing GmbH
Playwire LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
TabMo SAS
Timehop, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
On Device Research Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Permodo GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Verasity Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rezonence Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
DynAdmic
Jellyfish France
Admixer EU GmbH
MISSENA
Hyper LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Livewrapped AB
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Unblockia SL
xpln.ai SAS
Claritas LLC
Blis Global Limited
SunMedia
Airnow Media Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Fifty Technology Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Sportradar AG
Bring! Labs AG
Amnet GmbH
ADventori SAS
Fyber
Imonomy
BidTheatre AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Aniview LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
Kayzen
Platform161 B.V.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Appush Technologies
glomex GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
SoundCast
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Salestring ApS
Rockerbox, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Skaze
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
WebMedia
adsquare GmbH
MNTN
ad6media
Samba TV, Inc.
Online Solution
Octave IP Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Nativery Srl
EASYmedia GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
YouGov
Kiosked Ltd
GeoEdge
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Dailymotion SA
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dentsu A/S
INFOnline GmbH
Publica LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
AAX LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adjust Digital A/S
Strossle International AB
Opti Digital SAS
Sonobi, Inc
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Automattic Ads
Vidazoo Ltd
digidip GmbH
Browsi
Sirdata Cookieless
Resono B.V.
umlaut communication gmbh
Quantcast
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
GP One GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Experian Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Innovid LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adssets AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adlane LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adality GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
BILENDI SA
Mediavine, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
33Across
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Demandbase, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Epom Ltd.
VECTAURY
HUMAN
Nubo LTD
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Meson Mediation LLC
Media Square
TX Group AG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Showheroes SE
Ask Locala
ADman Interactive SLU
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Oracle Advertising
Dentsu Italia SpA
Near Intelligence
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Adventure Media
Smart Analytics SL
Welect GmbH
OneTag Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
belboon GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
OpenX
SITU8ED SA
Kubient Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Factor Eleven GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bidmatic Inc
Gemius SA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
RTB House S.A.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Habu
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
1plusX AG
RevJet
Skoiy
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
plista GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Solution coupons
A Million Ads
Arrivalist Co.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
United Internet Media GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
A.Mob
KUPONA GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
LiveRamp
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
AUDIOMOB LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
adWMG
travel audience GmbH
ViewPay
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Upwave Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
Next Media SRL
Duration Media, LLC.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Jivox Corporation
UberMedia, Inc.
: Tappx
Gamoshi Ltd
ADSOCY
Media16 ltd
ADUX
twiago GmbH
BLIINK SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
152 Media LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
MediaMath, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
digitalAudience B.V.
GeoProve Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Pelmorex Corp.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
wetter.com GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
LifeStreet Corporation
BCOVERY SAS
Boldwin LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Criteo SA
AntVoice
Audience Solutions S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
PRECISO SRL
GlobalWebIndex
PulsePoint, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dynata LLC
Acxiom
ADRENALEAD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Evorra Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
SpotX, Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Kairion GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Avantis Video Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Netpoint Media GmbH
Baidu USA
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Flashtalking, Inc.
Gamned
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Outbrain UK Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/worthwhiletech.com/annualRequestSummary regarding worthwhiletech.com



Email:
privacy@worthwhiletech.com